Tasha's Browtique | Microblading, Permanent Makeup & Lashes in Lee's Summit, MO

Permanent makeup, brow & lash studio · Lee's Summit, MO

Brows mapped to your face.
Never a stencil.

Microblading, powder and combination brows, permanent eyeliner, lip blush, lashes and brow care by Tasha Williams, in a private studio on SE 2nd Street.

4.9 from 56 Google reviews

Close-up profile of soft, natural hair-stroke brows in warm light
01 Measured. Mapped. Hand-drawn.

“I travel about 45 min just to go to her. I'm so glad I found her.”

Hailey P., verified Vagaro client

How it works

Unhurried, from the first measurement.

  1. 01

    Consult

    Talk through your goals, your skin and your routine. Choose a technique together.

  2. 02

    Map

    Your brows are measured and drawn on first, so you approve the shape before anything is permanent.

  3. 03

    Create

    Pigment is matched to your coloring and placed stroke by stroke, or shaded for powder brows.

  4. 04

    Perfect

    A maintenance touch-up keeps the color crisp and the shape sharp as your brows settle in.

“Tasha is very professional and takes her time to get brows to perfection.” Andrea W.

Brow mapping ruler, mapping thread, microblading pen and pigment cups on linen
Smiling woman with soft powder ombre brows

Permanent makeup

Three ways to wake up with your brows done.

Every set starts with a consultation, so the shape is built around your bone structure, skin and how you actually wear makeup.

  1. Microblading

    $575

    Fine, hand-drawn strokes that read like real brow hairs. Best for a soft, natural look.

  2. Combination brow

    $575

    Hair strokes at the front, soft shading through the tail. Natural up close, defined from across the room.

  3. Powder / ombré brow

    $575

    A misty, filled-in finish, lighter at the front and deeper at the tail, like a soft pencil look.

Permanent eyeliner

Top eyeliner$400

Top + bottom eyeliner$475

Lip blush

Soft, all-day lip color$475

Permanent makeup consultation $40 · Maintenance touch-up $200 · Removal session $80

Close-up of naturally lifted and tinted lashes

Lashes & brow care

Not ready for permanent? Start here.

Korean lash lift with tint

$85

Lifts and darkens your own lashes so they look like you're wearing mascara, without wearing mascara.

“This is seriously a game changer. My lashes look like they have mascara on even though they don't.” Emilie D.

  • Lash extension full set$135
  • Lash fill (every 2–3 weeks)$85
  • Brow lamination with tint$85
  • Brow wax shaping$30
See the full menu
Tasha Williams, owner and permanent makeup artist at Tasha's Browtique in Lee's Summit, MO
Tasha Williams, owner & artist

Meet Tasha

One artist. One chair. Your full attention.

Tasha Williams is the permanent makeup, brow and lash artist behind Tasha's Browtique in downtown Lee's Summit, Missouri.

She works with one client at a time in a quiet studio in downtown Lee's Summit. No assembly line, no rushing. Just careful measuring, honest advice about what will suit you, and brows built to look like yours on their best day.

Her clients use the same words again and again: meticulous, professional, passionate. Many have been coming back for years.

“I never knew brow waxing and shaping could be so intricately done.” Michelle M.

Client Love

Kind words from Tasha’s chair.

Google review highlights

★★★★★
“My brows were a casualty of the early 2000s over-plucking era, and she did such an amazing job that I don’t even have to bother with them in the mornings.”
Lorna M. · Google Review excerpt
★★★★★
“Having my brows done has been one of the best self-care decisions made. Tasha is polite, competent and explains everything well.”
Deb P. · Google Review excerpt
★★★★★
“After cancer treatment my eyebrows never really grew back. I’m so excited to wake up with eyebrows and not have to paint them on.”
Joyce H. · Google Review excerpt
★★★★★
“Look no further. Your face is in great hands with Tasha. Her expertise was apparent, so I could put my trust in her and just relax.”
Kim G. · Google Review excerpt
★★★★★
“She was very honest and informative during my consultation and transparent about the possible results. She definitely knows her stuff.”
Lindsey V. · Google Review excerpt

4.9

Average from 56 reviews on Google

Questions

Good to know before your visit.

Still wondering about something? Call or text Tasha at (816) 258-6872.

How much is microblading at Tasha's Browtique?

Microblading, combo brows and powder/ombré brows are each $575. A permanent makeup consultation is $40 and a maintenance touch-up is $200.

Does Tasha offer permanent eyeliner and lip blush?

Yes. Top eyeliner is $400, top and bottom eyeliner is $475, and lip blush is $475.

Do I need a consultation before permanent makeup?

Every permanent makeup service starts with a consultation ($40), so the shape and color are planned around your face, skin and routine.

How do I book an appointment?

Call or text Tasha at (816) 258-6872. She works one client at a time, by appointment.

Where is Tasha's Browtique located?

529 SE 2nd St, Unit B, in downtown Lee's Summit, MO 64063. Free parking is available.

What lash and brow services are offered?

Lash extension full sets ($135), lash fills every 2–3 weeks ($85), lash lift and tint ($85), lash tint ($45), brow wax shaping ($30), brow tint ($30), brow wax with tint or lip ($45) and brow lamination with tint ($85).

What is the cancellation policy?

Please give 24 hours' notice to cancel or reschedule. Permanent makeup appointments need 7 days' notice, and deposits are non-refundable.

What payment methods are accepted?

Venmo is preferred. Visa, Mastercard, Discover, debit and cash are also accepted.

Send a message

Questions? Tasha will get back to you.

Tell her what you're thinking about, whether that's brows, lashes, liner or lip blush, and the best way to reach you. For the fastest answer, call or text (816) 258-6872.

Visit the studio

529 SE 2nd St, Unit B
Lee's Summit, MO 64063

Hours

Monday
10–6
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
10–6
Thursday
Closed
Friday
10–4:30
Saturday
10–4
Sunday
Closed

Good to know

  • Free parking
  • Venmo preferred. Visa, Mastercard, Discover, debit and cash accepted.
  • Please give 24 hours' notice to cancel or reschedule. Permanent makeup needs 7 days' notice.
  • Deposits are non-refundable.
  • Adults only, please.

Your brows, finally handled.