Permanent makeup, brow & lash studio · Lee's Summit, MO
Brows mapped to your face.
Never a stencil.
Microblading, powder and combination brows, permanent eyeliner, lip blush, lashes and brow care by Tasha Williams, in a private studio on SE 2nd Street.
“I travel about 45 min just to go to her. I'm so glad I found her.”
Hailey P., verified Vagaro client
How it works
Unhurried, from the first measurement.
- 01
Consult
Talk through your goals, your skin and your routine. Choose a technique together.
- 02
Map
Your brows are measured and drawn on first, so you approve the shape before anything is permanent.
- 03
Create
Pigment is matched to your coloring and placed stroke by stroke, or shaded for powder brows.
- 04
Perfect
A maintenance touch-up keeps the color crisp and the shape sharp as your brows settle in.
“Tasha is very professional and takes her time to get brows to perfection.” Andrea W.
Permanent makeup
Three ways to wake up with your brows done.
Every set starts with a consultation, so the shape is built around your bone structure, skin and how you actually wear makeup.
-
Microblading
$575Fine, hand-drawn strokes that read like real brow hairs. Best for a soft, natural look.
-
Combination brow
$575Hair strokes at the front, soft shading through the tail. Natural up close, defined from across the room.
-
Powder / ombré brow
$575A misty, filled-in finish, lighter at the front and deeper at the tail, like a soft pencil look.
Permanent eyeliner
Top eyeliner$400
Top + bottom eyeliner$475
Lip blush
Soft, all-day lip color$475
Permanent makeup consultation $40 · Maintenance touch-up $200 · Removal session $80
Lashes & brow care
Not ready for permanent? Start here.
Korean lash lift with tint
$85Lifts and darkens your own lashes so they look like you're wearing mascara, without wearing mascara.
“This is seriously a game changer. My lashes look like they have mascara on even though they don't.” Emilie D.
- Lash extension full set$135
- Lash fill (every 2–3 weeks)$85
- Brow lamination with tint$85
- Brow wax shaping$30
Meet Tasha
One artist. One chair. Your full attention.
Tasha Williams is the permanent makeup, brow and lash artist behind Tasha's Browtique in downtown Lee's Summit, Missouri.
She works with one client at a time in a quiet studio in downtown Lee's Summit. No assembly line, no rushing. Just careful measuring, honest advice about what will suit you, and brows built to look like yours on their best day.
Her clients use the same words again and again: meticulous, professional, passionate. Many have been coming back for years.
“I never knew brow waxing and shaping could be so intricately done.” Michelle M.
From Tasha's chair
Real brows, lashes and liner.
Recent work from Tasha's Google profile and Facebook page. Every face is different, so bring your photos and questions to your consultation.










Photos from Tasha's Browtique on Google and Facebook. Separate clients and results; individual results vary.
Client Love
Kind words from Tasha’s chair.
Google review highlights
“My brows were a casualty of the early 2000s over-plucking era, and she did such an amazing job that I don’t even have to bother with them in the mornings.”
“Having my brows done has been one of the best self-care decisions made. Tasha is polite, competent and explains everything well.”
“After cancer treatment my eyebrows never really grew back. I’m so excited to wake up with eyebrows and not have to paint them on.”
“Look no further. Your face is in great hands with Tasha. Her expertise was apparent, so I could put my trust in her and just relax.”
“She was very honest and informative during my consultation and transparent about the possible results. She definitely knows her stuff.”
4.9
Average from 56 reviews on Google
Questions
Good to know before your visit.
Still wondering about something? Call or text Tasha at (816) 258-6872.
How much is microblading at Tasha's Browtique?
Microblading, combo brows and powder/ombré brows are each $575. A permanent makeup consultation is $40 and a maintenance touch-up is $200.
Does Tasha offer permanent eyeliner and lip blush?
Yes. Top eyeliner is $400, top and bottom eyeliner is $475, and lip blush is $475.
Do I need a consultation before permanent makeup?
Every permanent makeup service starts with a consultation ($40), so the shape and color are planned around your face, skin and routine.
How do I book an appointment?
Call or text Tasha at (816) 258-6872. She works one client at a time, by appointment.
Where is Tasha's Browtique located?
529 SE 2nd St, Unit B, in downtown Lee's Summit, MO 64063. Free parking is available.
What lash and brow services are offered?
Lash extension full sets ($135), lash fills every 2–3 weeks ($85), lash lift and tint ($85), lash tint ($45), brow wax shaping ($30), brow tint ($30), brow wax with tint or lip ($45) and brow lamination with tint ($85).
What is the cancellation policy?
Please give 24 hours' notice to cancel or reschedule. Permanent makeup appointments need 7 days' notice, and deposits are non-refundable.
What payment methods are accepted?
Venmo is preferred. Visa, Mastercard, Discover, debit and cash are also accepted.
Send a message
Questions? Tasha will get back to you.
Tell her what you're thinking about, whether that's brows, lashes, liner or lip blush, and the best way to reach you. For the fastest answer, call or text (816) 258-6872.
Visit the studio
529 SE 2nd St, Unit B
Lee's Summit, MO 64063
Hours
- Monday
- 10–6
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- 10–6
- Thursday
- Closed
- Friday
- 10–4:30
- Saturday
- 10–4
- Sunday
- Closed
Good to know
- Free parking
- Venmo preferred. Visa, Mastercard, Discover, debit and cash accepted.
- Please give 24 hours' notice to cancel or reschedule. Permanent makeup needs 7 days' notice.
- Deposits are non-refundable.
- Adults only, please.